log in
animal
brewery
cave
coast
couple
flower
forest
island
lake
motorcycle
mountain
nature park
park
river
road trip
waterfall
Pacific Northwest ๐บ๐ธ
by
KittyTreks
Save
Share
The beginning and end of a 3-week motorcycle trip through the Pacific Northwest USA. Also see Canadian Rockys for the rest of the trip.
couple
map
itinerary
highlights
gallery
0 likes
0 comments
Crescent City
,
Fortuna
,
Klamath
,
Trinity County
Day 1 Itinerary
Places visited:
Trinity Alps
-
Eel River Brewing Company - Pub & Restaurant
-
Trees of Mystery
-
Lighthouse Jetty
Trinity Alps
Eel River Brewing Company - Pub & Restaurant
Trees of Mystery
Previous
Next
1
2
3
Lighthouse Jetty
Brookings
,
Cave Junction
Day 2 Itinerary
Places visited:
Great Cats World Park
-
Brookings
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Great Cats World Park
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
Brookings
Florence
,
North Bend
,
Charleston
Day 3 Itinerary
Places visited:
Oregon Coast Highway
-
Stillwagon Distillery
-
Oregon Dunes OHV Spinreel Area
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Oregon Coast Highway
salmon with marionberry bbq sauce - delicious!
Previous
Next
1
2
Stillwagon Distillery
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Oregon Dunes OHV Spinreel Area
Tillamook
,
Astoria
,
Cloverdale
,
Quinault
Day 4 Itinerary
Places visited:
Blue Heron French Cheese Company
-
Tillamook Creamery
-
Fort Clatsop
-
Portway Tavern
-
World's Largest Sitka Spruce
Blue Heron French Cheese Company
Previous
Next
1
2
3
Tillamook Creamery
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Fort Clatsop
Previous
Next
1
2
3
Portway Tavern
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
World's Largest Sitka Spruce
Port Angeles
,
Forks
Day 5 Itinerary
Places visited:
Olympic National Park
-
Forks
-
Sol Duc Falls
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Olympic National Park
black bear foraging
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Forks
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Sol Duc Falls
Port Angeles
Day 6 Itinerary
Places visited:
Hurricane Ridge Visitor Center
-
George Washington Inn
-
Ferry to Vancouver Island
Previous
Next
1
2
Hurricane Ridge Visitor Center
Previous
Next
1
2
3
George Washington Inn
Previous
Next
1
2
Ferry to Vancouver Island
Day 7 Itinerary
Places visited:
A week laterโฆ back to the USA
Previous
Next
1
2
A week laterโฆ back to the USA
Browning
Day 8 Itinerary
Places visited:
Logan Pass Visitor Center
-
Jackson Glacier Overlook
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Logan Pass Visitor Center
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Jackson Glacier Overlook
Montana
Day 9 Itinerary
Places visited:
Glacier National Park
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Glacier National Park
Missoula County
Day 10 Itinerary
Places visited:
Clearwater junction
Clearwater junction
Idaho County
,
Kooskia
,
Torrey
Day 11 Itinerary
Places visited:
Lolo Motor Way
-
Weir Creek Trailhead
-
Rim Rock Inn
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Lolo Motor Way
Previous
Next
1
2
3
Weir Creek Trailhead
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
Rim Rock Inn
John Day
Day 12 Itinerary
Places visited:
Kam Wah Chung State Heritage Site
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Kam Wah Chung State Heritage Site
Mitchell
Day 13 Itinerary
Places visited:
John Day Fossil Beds National Monument - Painted Hills Unit
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
John Day Fossil Beds National Monument - Painted Hills Unit
Shasta County
,
Tulelake
Day 14 Itinerary
Places visited:
Lava Beds National Monument
-
Manzanita Lake
Previous
Next
1
2
3
Lava Beds National Monument
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
Manzanita Lake
Mineral
,
Shasta County
Day 15 Itinerary
Places visited:
Bumpass Hell
-
Cold Boiling Lake
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
Bumpass Hell
Previous
Next
1
2
3
4
5
6
Cold Boiling Lake
ยฉ Hoptale
About
Covid-19
Destinations
Terms
Support
Get the app